Schedule

STAG TABLE TENNIS ACADEMY
TELANGANA STATE RANKING TABLE TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
FROM 27TH – 30TH JULY, 2017

27TH JULY, 2017
DAY 1

TIME EVENT ROUND
07.00 AM
TO 08.00 AM
PRACTICE SESSION
OPEN TO ALL PARTICIPANTS
09.00 AM INTER SCHOOL BOYS & GIRLS FIRST ROUND
10.00 AM INTER SCHOOL BOYS PRE QTR FINAL
INTER SCHOOL GIRLS QTR FINALS
11.00 INTER SCHOOL BOYS QTR FINAL
INTER SCHOOL GIRLS SEMI FINAL
12.00 – 12.30PM CADET BOYS GROUP 1 – 8 QLFY
FIRST ROUND
12.30 – 01.00 PM CADET BOYS GROUP 9 – 16 QLFY
FIRST ROUND
01.00 PM INTER SCHOOL BOYS SEMI FINALS
JUNIOR BOYS GROUP 1 – 8 QLFY
FIRST ROUND
02.00 PM JUNIOR BOYS GROUP 9 – 16 QLFY
FIRST ROUND
JUNIOR GIRLS MAIN DRAW
FIRST ROUND

03.00 PM
INTER SCHOOL BOYS & GIRLS FINALS
JUNIOR GIRLS SECOND ROUND
04.00 PM CADET BOYS GROUP 1 – 8 QLFY
SECOND ROUND
04.30 PM CADET BOYS GROUP 9 – 16 QLFY
SECOND ROUND
05.00 PM CADET GIRLS MAIN DRAW
FIRST & SECOND ROUND
06.00 PM CADET BOYS GROUP 1 – 8 QLFY
FINAL ROUND
06.30 PM CADET BOYS GROUP 9 – 16 QLFY
FINAL ROUND
07.00 PM JUNIOR BOYS GROUP 1 – 8 QLFY
SECOND ROUND
07.30 PM JUNIOR BOYS GROUP 1 – 8 QLFY
FINAL ROUND
08.00 PM JUNIOR BOYS GROUP 9 – 16 QLFY
SECOND ROUND
08.00 PM CADET BOYS MAIN DRAW
FIRST ROUND
08.30 PM JUNIOR BOYS GROUP 9 – 16 QLFY
FINAL ROUND
08.30 PM JUNIOR BOYS MAIN DRAW
FIRST ROUND


JULY. 28 2017
DAY 2

TIME EVENT ROUND
07.00 AM
TO 08.00 AM
PRACTICE SESSION
OPEN TO ALL PARTICIPANTS
08.30 AM CADET BOYS PRE QTR FINAL
09.30 AM JUNIOR BOYS PRE QTR FINAL
10.30 AM CADET  BOYS QTR FINALS
CADET GIRLS QTR FINALS
11.00 AM JUNIOR GIRLS PRE QTR FINALS
11.30 AM SUB JUNIOR BOYS GROUP 1 – 8
QLFY FIRST ROUND
12.00 NOON SUB JUNIOR BOYS GROUP 9 - 16
QLFY FIRST ROUND
12.30 PM CADET GIRLS SEMI FINALS
CADET BOYS SEMI FINALS
SUB JUNIOR GIRLS MAIN DRAW
FIRST & SECOND ROUND

01.00 PM
JUNIOR BOYS QTR FINALS
JUNIOR GIRLS QTR FINALS
02.00 PM YOUTH BOYS MAIN DRAW
FIRST ROUND
YOUTH GIRLS MAIN DRAW
FIRST ROUND
03.00 PM JUNIOR BOYS SEMI FINALS
JUNIOR GIRLS SEMI FINALS
04.00 PM CADET BOYS FINALS
CADET GIRLS FINALS
04.30 PM JUNIOR BOYS FINALS
JUNIOR GIRLS FINALS
04.30 PM SUB JUNIOR GIRLS PRE QTR FINALS
05.30 PM SUB JUNIOR BOYS GROUP 1 – 8 QLFY
SECOND ROUND
06.00 PM SUB JUNIOR BOYS GROUP 9 – 16 QLFY
SECOND ROUND
06.30 PM YOUTH BOYS SECOND ROUND &
PRE QTR FINAL
07.30 PM YOUTH GIRLS PRE QTR FINALS
08.00 PM SUB JUNIOR BOYS GROUP 1 – 8 QLFY
FINAL ROUND
08.30 PM SUB JUNIOR BOYS GROUP 9 – 16 QLFY
FINAL ROUND
09.00 PM SUB JUNIOR BOYS MAIN DRAW
FIRST ROUND


JULY. 29 2017
DAY 3

TIME EVENT ROUND
07.00 AM
TO 08.00 AM
PRACTICE SESSION
OPEN TO ALL PARTICIPANTS
08.30 AM SUB JUNIOR GIRLS PRE QTR FINAL
09.30 AM SUB JUNIOR BOYS PRE QTR FINAL
10.30 AM YOUTH  BOYS QTR FINALS
YOUTH GIRLS QTR FINALS
11.30 AM MEN GROUP 1 – 8
QLFY FIRST ROUND
12.00 NOON MEN GROUP 9 – 16
QLFY FIRST ROUND
12.30 PM SUB JUNIOR BOYS QTR FINALS
SUB JUNIOR GIRLS QTR FINALS
01.00 PM YOUTH BOYS SEMI FINALS
YOUTH GIRLS SEMI FINALS
02.00 PM WOMEN MAIN DRAW FIRST ROUND  &
PRE QTR FINALS
03.00 PM SUB JUNIOR BOYS SEMI FINALS
SUB JUNIOR GIRLS SEMI FINALS
04.00 PM YOUTH BOYS FINALS
YOUTH GIRLS FINALS
04.30 PM SUB JUNIOR BOYS FINALS
SUB JUNIOR GIRLS FINALS
05.30 PM MEN GROUP 1- 8
QLFY FINAL ROUND
06.00 PM MEN GROUP 9- 16
QLFY FINAL ROUND
06.30 PM WOMEN QTR FINALS
07.00 PM MEN SINGLES MAIN DRAW FIRST ROUND
& PRE QTR FINALS

JULY. 30 2017
DAY 4

TIME EVENT ROUND
08.00 AM
TO 09.00 AM
PRACTICE SESSION
OPEN TO ALL PARTICIPANTS
10.00 AM MEN QTR FINALS
11.00 AM WOMEN SEMI FINALS
INTER INSTITUTION  
01.00 PM MEN SEMI FINALS
03.00 PM WOMEN FINALS
04.00 PM MEN FINALS

Followed by PRIZE DISTRIBUTION CEREMONY